Collections and Personal Papers:


Individual Student Deans

Class Lists 1932-1970

Looking for a Year

Class of 1932  Top

Abell, Ruth
Babcock, Ella
Baer, Helena Margaret
Carrington, Priscilla
Heath, Kathryn
Hilton, M. Eunice
Kissell, Juanita
Merwin, Evelyn
Pate, Eleanor

Class of 1933  Top

Anderson, Margaret Ellen
Fletcher, Margaret
Flint, Lois H.
Johnson, Mary Ann
Shell, Gertrude
Specht, Hertha
Stump, Agnes
Swan, Gulielma
Templeton, Bess

Class of 1934  Top

Beach, Gladys
Cope, Ruth
Duncan, Inez
Hefferman, Mary
Lutes, Sarah
Morgan, Helen
Robb, Jean A.
Turner, Helene R.

Class of 1935  Top

Batson, Helen
Benton, Blanche
Chamblee, Mary
Devendorf, Ruth
Dixson, Dorothy
Dohrman, Louise
Gosling, Glendora
Hickok, Florence
Ince, Barbara
Jordon, Huldah N.
Meisse, Frances
Newman, Clementine
Read, Julia E.
Richardson, Bernice
Singiser, Marian R.

Class of 1936  Top

Baker, Ellen R.
Berg, Opal
Binford, Helen
Brown, Eleanor
Burgher, Helen
Cole, C. Rebecca
Connelly, Elizabeth
Engebretson, Kathryn
Finch, Mary
Gardner, Grace
Gawthrop, Carol Burr
King, Maude E.
Kinne, Antoinette
Lang, Clara Frances
Mehollin, Nevada
Mensonides, Jacoba
Norton, Lucy Ogden
Paul, Ruth Angell
Petree, Hazel
Shea, Helen I.
Short, Sarah
Whittlesey, Julia Delacour Hill

Class of 1937  Top

Aab, Anne E.
Ball, Dorothy
Covault, Evelyn
Dildy, Nina Kristin
Federer, Ruth
Fiss, Joan F.
Foster, Florence
Gifford, Dorothy
Graff, Margaret P.
Lee, Dorothy Gregg
Lewis, Nancy Duke
Maisch, Frances J.
Patterson, Ruth E.
Schrack, Amelia M.
Shaw, Margaret
Stickley, Mary Donna
Taylor, Marie
Tucker, Lucretia
Warburton, Therese
Wharton, Mildred M.

Class of 1938  Top

Acher, F. Virginia
Armstrong, Ethel
Dayman, Audrey
Dill, Linda
Gilmore, Mary
Gleason, Dorothy Jane
Harris, Margaret Alene
Heilman, Anne Elizabeth
Himmler, Rosetta
Horner, Ruth
Lewin, L. Catherine
Marian, Madge
Meagher, Vera I.
Morton, Mary E.
Paulson, Clara J.
Triggs, Frances O.
Weeks, Martha Caroline
Williams, Harriet

Class of 1939  Top

Allbright, Harriet L.
Bailey, Emma Lou
Bergstrom, Evelyn
Blomquist, Grace E.
Brown, Charlotte Cropley
Cann, Ruth E.
Fitch, Marjorie
Gannaway, Martha
Groff, Rhoda
Hackbarth, Pauline
Hawley, Marianne
Hudson, Elinor H.
Israel, Eva M.
Klink, Kathryn
Kroeger, Katherine T.
Lent, Edith
McCorkle, Georgia
Neyhard, Helen B.
Park, Ethel
Peterson, Ellen
Ransom, Melda B. Haynes
Rudin, Helen B.
Taylor, Elizabeth L.
Williams, Martha R.
Woods, Willa Lou

Class of 1940  Top

Broad, Elizabeth
Brown, Esther
Calder, Anne
Carrigan, Margaret
Cleaver, Helen
Emert, Dorothy Jean
Foster, Georgette
Gathchel, Helen
Gordy, Jessalyn
Graces, Eula Janette
Hatigan, Mary M.
Hayford, Dorothy
Hebert, Grace
Hood, M. Elizabeth
Lemons, Wilma
Lester, Margaret M.
Medden, Mary
Mehl, Kathleen Carolyn
Nothstein, Eugenia
Robson, Margaret
Stromberg, Jean T.
Thompson, Dorothy
Tifft, Marion E.

Class of 1941  Top

Avery, Virginia
Breckerbaumer, Louise
Ditlevson, Arline
Dowse, Eunice M.
Elliott, Esther
Johnson, Martha
Oliver, Gwendolyn
Pearson, Phyllis
Robbins, Martha
Roess, Mary A.
Rummell, Frances M.
Shepherd, Josephine
Stape, Elizabeth C.
Stewart, Maude
Walberg, Genevieve
Yates, Beatrice

Class of 1942  Top

Arnold, Martha
Barber, Leta
Blemker, Margaret R.
Bulk, Mary Jane
Burnett, Claire E.
Cater, Katherine C.
Derringer, Virginia
Fuetsch, Marquerite
Gasch, Agnes
Lobdell, Marian E.
Mauldin, Sue M. McEvoy, Jean
Schwab, M. Kathryn
Small, Dorothea
Strong, Grace
Suter, Frances H.
Wade, Alva B.
Wade, Carolyn Irene
Zimmerman, Dorothy

Class of 1943  Top

Ault, Bernese D.
Barr, Sarah
Brabec, Edith
Cairncross, Margaret Wells
Covell, Ruth
Crowley, Margaret
Fee, Frances Louise
Hughes, Marian
Lee, Sara Rebecca
Lindsey, Ann Marie
Miller, Helen A.
Mitchell, Maxine Myrtle
Olson, Dorothy Ann
Rapp, Virginia
Robinson, Alice M.
Seward, Doris M.
Trent, Margaret
Wells, Margaret
Whitehead, Ola Belle
Whiting, Dorothy G.

Class of 1944  Top

Baxter, Lucy F.
Bayley, Eleanor
Clay, Susan
Davison, Beatrice
Dawkins, Edna
Fair, Bettie Jane
Fuller, Jean H.
Hildebrand, (Chrystle) Betheny
Hiltner, Jean E.
Lewis, Ruth L.
Manges, Frances May
Nichols, Patricia
Osborn, Dorothy J.
Pernfield, Elsie Rena
Plankinton, Elizabeth
Powell, Mary Virginia
Smith, Elizabeth
Steed, Caroline Elizabeth
Taylor, Mary Florence
Todd, Ruth Pauline "Polly"
Van Steenbergen, Adelaide
Whitehead, Betty

Class of 1945  Top

Bower, Gladice
Christiansen, Carol
Clendenen, Dorothy
Cowgill, Mary Allen
Frazee, Carol Crane
Fuller, Frances Anne
Gillespie, Anne Elizabeth
Head, Mary Ellen
Hughes, Betty
Kinlock, Virginia Nelle
Layne, Harriet
Mayer, Elizabeth Ann
McCurdy, Eleanor W.
McGarvey, Helen
Mertz, Barbara
Monroe, Harriett E.
Reeves, Jean
Rupert, M. Isabelle
Ryfun, Anne
Tate, Laura Lee
Welton, Barbara J.

Class of 1946  Top

Brodahl, Betsey
Brown, Ethel Mae
Carlson, Gunhild
Condra, Martha
Cunningham, Marjorie J.
Doughten, Mildred
Evans, Evelyn Mabel
Fulton, Margaret Jean
Gruber, Elsa Jane
Hamm, Bessie
Horton, Olive S.
Johnson, Inez
Johnson, Olive
Kelley, Virginia Duke
Kelly, Margaret M.
McMahan, Jean
Miller, Lorraine
Morrell, Doris Jane
Morton, Martha R.
Olum, Shirley
Probst, Vervia
Protheroe, Elizabeth Jean
Quincannon, Blanche Ann
Radford, Frances
Reed, Molly
Rutherford, Betty
Smith, Betty Jane
Smith, Marion E.
Specht, Muriel
Swedenburg, Julia C.
Vail, Virginia
Van Note, Violet
Wells, Christine

Class of 1947  Top

Barnhart, Ida Nelle
Bone, Betty
Burntvedt, Gloria
Cochran, Catherine
Copeland, Kathryn W.
Crafts, Dorothy
Fletty, Valborg
Gregorie, Arlaine
Greider, Frieda Anne
Hammond, Kathryn
Huntington, Hope
Lewis, Ester B.
Mackey, Harriett R.
Markes, Alice
McKinney, Mary W.
Messer, Nollie
Putnam, Velma
Smith, Anita Pearl
Smith, Joan
Sparling, Helen C.
Winshurst, Mary
Witt, Joan Claire
Zumwalt, Betty Lu

Class of 1948  Top

Beadle, Laurena A.
Bennett, Marjorie
Brown, Grace H.
Chambers, Elisabeth
Creeger, Helen
Douglas, D. Janet
Duncavage, Rita
Dykeman, Catharina (Katy)
Edinger, Marjorie
Funk, Dorothy M.
Grimes, Mary X.
Haddock, Ruth
Harvey, Janice
Hint, Julia C.
Jameson, M. Margaret
Jones, Barbara
Kardux, Lucille M.
Klanick, Mary Jo.
Kochenour, Eva M.
Krafts, Dorothy
Maguire, Ruth E.
Reed, Marian
Rogers, Lucile
Slocum, Jean Marshman
Smith, Alice Katherine M.
Swanson, Signe
Trimble, Mary Allen
Wearing, Lorna
Williams, Doris M.
Wilson, Damaris O.
Wilson, Ruth B.
Wright, Evelyn H.
Zinn, Edith Grace

Class of 1949  Top

Barton, Sarah Jeanne
Bassel, Elaine Dorothea
Baughnan, Eileen
Beem, Helen Pat
Brown, Naomi
Cosby, Betty
Detrow, Patricia
Dino, Aurora
Donahue, Marie Ellen
Golden, Frances Jayne
Hardesty, Cathryne
Jennings, Emily
Jones, Dorothy
Kipp, Margaret C.
Klein, Florence Ruth
Larson, Bernice
Lord, Lois Carolyn
Moon, Mary M.
Moore, Mary
Noftsker, Elizabeth C.
Parker, Margaret
Rausch, Marilyn A.
Scurrah, Mary C.
Smith, Thelma

Class of 1950  Top

Bayer, Edith
Baynes, Mary L.
Burns, Lilian G.
Campbell, Elynor
Carlfelt, Evelyn
Davis, Catherine
Dowell, Jane
Farr, Leah
Faust, Martha C.
Hisu, Su-Chen (Phyllis)
Holly, Ellen
Hyde, Ruth Ann
Johnston, Amelia Ann
Kiernan, Barbara Ruth
Luebbe, Ruth V.
Lusk, Peggy June
Marple, Dorothy J.
Martinson, Fern I.
McAllister, Bertha
Murray, Janet
Schutt, Janice
Schwartz, Margaret J.
Sewell, Miriam Rita
Shultz, Wilma
Siegle, Nancy Kirk
Sneesby, Kathryn
Spillman, Betty Ann
Stanton, Mary E.
Williamson, Myra Lou
Zimmerman, S. Frances

Class of 1951  Top

Antes, E. Jean
Dotterrer, Mary
Dulaney, Carolyn
Forsythe, Margaret
Fosberry, Margaret R.
Herbein, Lois
Jones, Olwen
Katterhenry, Leone B.
Katz, Sylvia M.
LeGrande, Mary Frances
McCracken, Cleo
Panarites, Katherine J.
Staats, Ruth
Stewart, Carol
Stewart, Sarah Anne
Taft, Eleanor
Van Hengel, Jean
Whalstrom, Erica
Walters, Gertrude
Wilson, Jane M.
Wood, Charlotte
Wright, Mary Carolyn

Class of 1952  Top

Appleton, Barbara
Bishop, Frances Marian
Brackenridge, Janet
Covell, Janet
Crawford, Constance M.
Dundore, Mary Margaret
Ebright, Barbara
Fox, Mildred
Gaunt, Martha Ann
Grimm, Nancy Jean
Groschupf, Jean
Harstad, Jill
Jones, Alice
Lentz, Elizabeth
Mahan, Shirley Lee
McIntyre, Marie J.
McKeithen, E. Jean
Miller, Clara Lee
Orr, Dorothy
Pflueger, Marilyn
Rimel, Evelyn
Schrotberger, Mildred
Walcott, Shirley
Warnke, Ruth E.
Zughaib, Mary K.

Class of 1953  Top

Anderson, Erma I.
Armstrong, Rita
Baskerville, Doris R.
Bernhoft, Marian
Dean, Barbara
Dietrick, Heimtraut Maria
Espiritu, Socorro
Fledge, Lois
Haberer, Vera (Vee)
Hebler, Jane A.
Kendall, Nancy
Lane, Charlotte Ann
Lewis, Ida
McBride, Marjorie Grace
McIntosh, Claire
Miranda, Freida (Fredesvinda)
Poling, Shirley J.
Tierney, Irene M.
Wolfe, Adelaide
Yeater, Yvonne

Class of 1954  Top

Bussing, Marylou
Clark, Mary Jo
Hildreth, Louise
Honholt, Edith
James, Jo Ann
Johnson, Nancy Ruth
Morris, Tommye
Nilson, Sylvia Elaine
O'Brien, Norma Jane
Patton, Carol F.
Renaud, Ruth
Smith, Dorothy Mayberry
Tillberg, Patricia June
Tinsley, Mary Ann
Tolman, Ruth Marie
Tschantz, Ann Louise
Van Deusen, Jayne
Wood, Barbara Ivy

Class of 1955  Top

Anderson, Thora A.
Buenaseda, Rizalinaa
Chenoweth, Dell
DeHart, Carolyn
Dewey, Mary Evelyn
Emerson, Kathryn A.
English, Mildred
Garey, Barbara
Guy, Sallie Ann
Jacobs, Mayme A.
Lines, Joyce
Masterson, Ann
Merritt, Mary Ann
Morgan, Miriam
Nelson, Eleanor D.
Olds, Claire
Paulsen, Fayetta
Shullanberger, Frances
Spencer, Helen M.
Stevens, Marie Louise
Turk, Mary Louise
Waterman, Marion Rich
Weinstein, Esther

Class of 1956  Top

Bechtell, Barbara
Bellan, Marian
Bengel, Marleen
Bish, L. Ann
Blackwell, Georgie Lee
Blain, Elizabeth Ann
Crawford, Jean
Curtis, Jean
Deal, Mary Elizabeth
Diehl, Mary E.
Griffin, Barbara Jean
Ingham, Joyce
Mamula, Olga
Mason, Florence
McDew, Carolyn
Miller, Mary Louise
Millett, Martha
Poore, Martha
Sartwell, Lois Halcyon
Smith, Phyllis
Wagner, Adele K.

Class of 1957  Top

Biermann, Helen
Conover, Barbara
Degan, Betsy Ann
DeJesus, Alma
Grissom, Patsy Coleen
Howard, Virginia
Morris, Evelyn Lee
Naumann, Joann M.
Newkerk, Nancy J.
Oehrle, Elizabeth (Betsy)
Piang, Grace
Radley, Virginia
Rauch, Evelyn
Robinson, Norma
Spencer, M. Jean
Swan, Jane D.
Weaver, M. Suzanne
Wilder, Dorothy
Wilson, Freda L.
Young, Mary Louise

Class of 1958  Top

Baird, Elizabeth
Beach, Grace
Brush, Carolyn Frances
Cook, Marydale
DeArmond, Diane
Dumaine, Libbie Jean Cline
Horning, Katherine Jewett
Huddle, Elizabeth
Ihnat, Margaret
Johnson, Carol Edna
Mixson, Alida
Moore, Ruby
Rogers, Hether M.
Sawyer, Alice
Servando, Aida
Spear, R. Jenelle
Sutcliffe, Joan
Walls, Nancy
Wells, Nancy
Wilson, Kay
Wormuth, Nancy

Class of 1959  Top

Belson, Beverly
Campbell, Margie Lee
Dean, Barbara Ann
Erb, Mary Jane
Flanders, Louise
Gaine, Elizabeth
Gibson, Vivian
Haskins, Esther N.
Heckinger, Amy
Hedstrom, Judith
Hinson, Barbara Anne
LeClair, Polly
McCabe, Donna
McLish, Virginia
Morrill, Gertrude
Parrish, C. Joanne
Phillips, Jean E.
Rossel, Lora
Wade, Genece
Walker, Mamie

Class of 1960  Top

Allsion, Patsy Ruth
Eastburn, Gloria
Evans, Velma (Dixie)
Hogue, Jacquelyn
James, Ann
Koperler, Necla
Leonard, Elizabeth
Leyon, Elizabeth
Marston, Nancy
Mathews, Margaret
McCall, Joan M.
Popper, Elizabeth
Strecker, Carolyn

Class of 1961  Top

Beatty, Kathryn
Brown, Joan Mary
Fee, Sandra Rae
Lattensi, Jane Frances
Leffler, Lois I.
Pennington, Nathalie
Ricketts, Donna
Robinson, Geneca Wade
Stiles, Joanne
Walker, Sybil
Wendel, Mary Louise
Wimberg, Helen
Yaffe, Marjorie

Class of 1962  Top

Aguigui, Delphina
Amico, Sybil
Best, Sheila
Biel, Renate
Bogdon, Robert
Braitinger, Marliese
Brown, Susan
Burgess, Gail
Burkland, Dianev
Carlisle, Janet
Chaterdon, Mary S.
Farmer, Dorothy
Finlan, Autumn
Galloway, Paula
Gangtilinan, Emma
Grayson, Karen
Gregg, Charlene
Griffith, Jean
Hollaway, Otis
Ilg, Judy
Ing, Judy
Keller, Barbara Y.
Linton, Rhoda
Meara, Naomi M.
Meddish, Richard R.
Nagey, Nancy
Peters, Mary Christine
Russell, Judith L.
Sharp, Margaret V.
Slade, Deborah
Stewart, Jane

Class of 1963  Top

Booth, Dorothy
Brooks, Ira Mae
Fisher, L. Carolyn
Hales, Roberta (Bert)
Hunter, Paula
Jones, Carloyn
McManus, Mary Ellen
Moore, Leila V.
Nesbitt, Nancy
Peterson, Suzanne
Phillips, Janice
Purtell, Joan
Rushton, Carol
Silverman, Phyllis
Tallis, Joan
Tollack, Laurie
Treuenfels, Christine
Uplinger, Shirley
Webb, Doris A.
Yamaguchi, Michiko

Class of 1964  Top

Anderson, Dorothy M.
Beck, Joan
Breisch, Florence
Erickson, Linda
Heuer, Mary
Jeffcock, Pamela
Kakascik, Joan
Manaster, Judy
Meyer, Sarah
Murphy, Carol
Nelson, Joye
Raskin, Evelyn
Tiller, Susan
Trotter, Mary

Class of 1965  Top

Caporossi, Peter
Carew, Carol
Davis, Cynthia
Demuth, Nancy
Full, Elizabeth Thompson
Geitner, Kathleen Ann
Goulet, Eugenie
Huling, Margaret A.
Krom, Judith
Lewis, Diane
Miller, Florence
O'Connor, Anne Marie
Peters, Cynthia Gail
Roberts, Margaret H.
Thomas, Elissa
Young, Helen

Class of 1966  Top

Chaprack, Carol Jane
Doherty, Nancy
Fisher, Carla
Gentry. Doris Diane
Gould, Barbara
Hurd, Linda
Kinnick, Mary
Mattice, Nancy J.
Pelowski, James F.
Sullivan, Sonia
Tuttle, Cynthia
Wanko, George

Class of 1967  Top

Barry, Margaret
Dawkins, Karen
Eberly, Charles
Hall, Nancy E.
Hanson, Guriana Marie
Harvey. Rosemary
Hatton, Margaret Carroll
Kocurek, Margaret
Lazar, Stephen H.
Poland, Walter
Rath, Dorothy Lydia
Sheerer, Marilyn
Slanski, Georgianna
Thomas, Carl A.
Walsh, Marie
Yost, Michael

Class of 1968  Top

Bowdish, Lois
Dekle, Jennie
Fried, Helen Jane
Grabow, Mary
Hansen, Jeanne
Hardin, Rebecca
Imes, Suzanne
Jernigan, Mary Jo
McMartim, Jean
Meyer, Phyllis
Miller, Margaret (Peg)
Nauman, Barbara
Ponzi, Lorraine Sandra
Puff, Prudence
Stecker, Susan L.
Stockey, Susan
Walling, Susan
Wehrer, Catherine M.
Wells, Margie
Willis, Karen

Class of 1969  Top

Blank, Karen
Fenili, Mary Lou
Fisher, Bethany Jeanne
Harrington, Donna
Huntley, Elizabeth
Kellerhouse, Grethchen
Kellog, Susan
Koester, Catherine
Litchell, Deborah
Murphy, Eileen
Palmer, Barbara H.
Petering, E. Susan
Robertson, Eileen Murphy
Runyan, Donna
Smith, Elizabeth

Class of 1970  Top

Bailey, Norrine
Coombs, Joan
Garrow, William
Hurwitz, Ranry Lynn
LeMoal, Michele J.
Murray, Connie
Spencer, Edward F.D.


..........................................................................

Finding Aid